Sweet almond essential oil

Sweet almond essential oil

1,300.0015,000.00

Almonds have been used to create lactose-free or vegan substitutes for milk products and to create gluten-free flour that ensures products are suitable for those with distinct dietary regulations. One of the most popular uses of the Almond has been for its oil, which continues to be used for both health benefits as well as cosmetic applications.

Volume
Choose an option

1,300.0015,000.00

Clear
Quantity
Add to cart
SKU: SAM 210 Category:

Uses of sweet almond oil

  • Reduces puffiness and under-eye circles. Because almond oil is an anti-inflammatoryTrusted Source, it may help ease swelling of the skin.
  • Improves complexion and skin tone. Due to its emollient propertiesTrusted Source, almond oil has the potential to improve both complexion and skin tone.
  • Treats dry skin. Almond oil has been used for centuries to treat dry skin conditions, including eczema and psoriasis.
  • Improves acne. The oil’s fatty acid content may help dissolve excess oilTrusted Source on the skin, while the retinoids in the oil may reduce the appearance of acne and improve cell turnover.
  • Helps reverse sun damage. Animal studiesTrusted Source have shown that vitamin E, one of the nutrients in almond oil, may help reduce damage to the skin caused by UV exposure.
  • Reduces the appearance of scars. In ancient Chinese and Ayurvedic medicine, almond oil was used to reduce scarringTrusted Source. The vitamin E content may contribute to helping smooth the skin.
  • Reduces the appearance of stretch marks. According to a 2016 study, sweet almond oil may be an effective treatment for preventing and reducing stretch marks.

Note: Consult a medical professional before use as alternative medicine

Weight N/A
Volume

250ml, 4ltrs, 100ml, 500ml, 1ltr

Customer reviews
0
0 ratings
5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Write a customer review

Be the first to review “Sweet almond essential oil”

0

TOP

X