Rosehip essential oil

Rosehip essential oil

3,500.0050,000.00

Rosehip seed oil is a pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of the wild rose bush in the southern Andes. Rosehip seed oil can also be extracted from Rosa canina, which grows in many regions of the world including South Africa and Europe. The fruits of the rosehip have been used in folk medicine for a long time.

Volume
Choose an option

3,500.0050,000.00

Clear
Quantity
Add to cart
SKU: REO278 Category:

Uses of rosehip oil

• rosehip oil can work as a great natural alternative for moisturizing.
• treating wrinkles
• the astringent properties in rosehip oil help tighten your pores and brighten your skin
• evening out skin tone
• firming skin
• the ultimate beauty ingredient trio — anti-inflammatory fatty acids and vitamins a and c — make this oil a potential solution for fading any facial scars or unsightly marks.
• exfoliating skin
Note: Consult a medical professional before use as alternative medicine

 

Weight N/A
Volume

250ml, 50ml, 100ml, 500ml, 1ltr

Customer reviews
0
0 ratings
5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Write a customer review

Be the first to review “Rosehip essential oil”

0

TOP

X