Jojoba essential oil

Jojoba essential oil

1,300.0016,000.00

The jojoba plant is a perennial plant that grows in North America. Not only does it thrive in the harsh, desert climates that could kill most living things, but it also produces a nut with many healing properties.

Volume
Choose an option

1,300.0016,000.00

Clear
Quantity
Add to cart
SKU: RS542-1-1 Category:

The jojoba plant is a perennial plant that grows in North America. Not only does it thrive in the harsh, desert climates that could kill most living things, but it also produces a nut with many healing properties.

The nut of the jojoba plant can be made into an oil. Jojoba oil is gentle enough to be used as a carrier oil to mix with other essential oils. You can also use it on its own.

Many people use jojoba oil as part of their skincare routine. And there are good reasons for that. There’s plenty of evidence supporting the use of pure jojoba oil as a remedy for acne, dry skin, and countless other skin conditions.

Uses of Jojoba essential oil

  • It is moisturizing.
  • Jojoba oil contains natural forms of vitamin E. This vitamin works with your skinTrusted Source as an antioxidant
  • Jojoba oil contains antimicrobial and antifungal properties.
  • It’s non-comedogenic and hypoallergenic.
  • It helps control sebum production.
  • It may help promote collagen synthesis.
  • It may help speed up wound healing.
  • It may help soothe eczema, psoriasis, and other drying skin conditions.
  • It may help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles

Note: Consult a medical professional before use as alternative medicine

Weight N/A
Volume

250ml, 50ml, 100ml, 500ml, 1ltr

Customer reviews
0
0 ratings
5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Write a customer review

Be the first to review “Jojoba essential oil”

0

TOP

X